Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nuevo Arraiján, PanamaNuevo ArraijánPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inNuevo Arraiján Panama

What day is it in Nuevo Arraiján right now?

Saturday (June 15, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nuevo Arraiján

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Nuevo Arraiján
Today, June 15, 2024

Sunrise Nuevo Arraiján

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Nuevo Arraiján

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nueva Arraijan
  • Nueva Arraiján
  • Nuevo Arraijan
  • Nuevo Arraiján

Country

Nuevo Arraiján is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

14,920 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nuevo Arraiján (Distrito de Arraiján, Panamá Oeste Province)

Panamá ... 18 km
San Miguelito ... 25 km
Montería ... 308 km
Sincelejo ... 349 km
San José ... 367 km
Cartagena ... 374 km
Bello ... 439 km
Medellín ... 444 km
Itagüí ... 447 km
Soledad ... 453 km
Barranquilla ... 455 km
Santa Marta ... 510 km
Manizales ... 542 km
Valledupar ... 545 km
Pereira ... 556 km
Bucaramanga ... 564 km
Floridablanca ... 569 km
Armenia ... 582 km
Cúcuta ... 589 km
Ibagué ... 611 km
San Cristóbal ... 614 km
Buenaventura ... 627 km
Managua ... 631 km
Soacha ... 650 km
Palmira ... 653 km
Bogotá ... 655 km
Cali ... 656 km
Maracaibo ... 677 km
Cabimas ... 682 km
Mérida ... 687 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries