Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Golfito, Costa RicaGolfitoCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inGolfito Costa Rica

What day is it in Golfito right now?

Monday (October 25, 2021)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Golfito

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Golfito
Today, October 25, 2021

Sunrise Golfito

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Golfito

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GLF
  • Golfita
  • Golfito
  • Puerto Golfito

Country

Golfito is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

6,777 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Golfito (Puntarenas)

San José ... 166 km
Panamá ... 291 km
San Miguelito ... 296 km
Managua ... 463 km
Montería ... 579 km
Sincelejo ... 623 km
Cartagena ... 640 km
Bello ... 654 km
Medellín ... 658 km
Itagüí ... 658 km
Tegucigalpa ... 686 km
Soledad ... 715 km
Barranquilla ... 716 km
Manizales ... 722 km
Pereira ... 726 km
Soyapango ... 741 km
San Salvador ... 742 km
Armenia ... 745 km
Santa Marta ... 770 km
Cali ... 776 km
Ibagué ... 780 km
Valledupar ... 815 km
Bucaramanga ... 816 km
Floridablanca ... 820 km
Soacha ... 839 km
Bogotá ... 846 km
Cúcuta ... 853 km
Popayán ... 855 km
San Pedro Sula ... 855 km
Villa Nueva ... 885 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries