Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nicoya, Costa RicaNicoyaCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inNicoya Costa Rica

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nicoya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Nicoya
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Nicoya

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Nicoya

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NCT
  • Nicoya
  • Nikogia
  • Nikoja
  • Nikoya
  • ni ke ya
  • nykwja
  • Νικόγια
  • Նիկոյա
  • نيكوجا
  • 尼科亞

Country

Nicoya is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

15,313 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nicoya (Guanacaste)

San José ... 112 km
Managua ... 228 km
Tegucigalpa ... 455 km
Soyapango ... 491 km
San Salvador ... 491 km
Panamá ... 492 km
San Miguelito ... 494 km
San Pedro Sula ... 624 km
Villa Nueva ... 633 km
Guatemala City ... 639 km
Mixco ... 643 km
Montería ... 781 km
Cartagena ... 796 km
Sincelejo ... 810 km
Barranquilla ... 859 km
Soledad ... 860 km
Bello ... 896 km
Medellín ... 900 km
Itagüí ... 901 km
Santa Marta ... 909 km
Tuxtla ... 951 km
Manizales ... 972 km
Valledupar ... 977 km
Pereira ... 977 km
Armenia ... 997 km
Cali ... 1028 km
Ibagué ... 1032 km
Bucaramanga ... 1042 km
Floridablanca ... 1046 km
Villahermosa ... 1050 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries