Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Cruz, Costa RicaSanta CruzCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Cruz Costa Rica

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Cruz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City No time difference
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Santa Cruz
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Santa Cruz

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Cruz

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SZC
  • Santa Cruz

Country

Santa Cruz is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

12,281 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Cruz (Guanacaste)

San José ... 126 km
Managua ... 213 km
Tegucigalpa ... 440 km
Soyapango ... 475 km
San Salvador ... 475 km
Panamá ... 505 km
San Miguelito ... 507 km
San Pedro Sula ... 609 km
Villa Nueva ... 617 km
Guatemala City ... 623 km
Mixco ... 627 km
Montería ... 794 km
Cartagena ... 806 km
Sincelejo ... 822 km
Barranquilla ... 868 km
Soledad ... 869 km
Bello ... 911 km
Medellín ... 915 km
Itagüí ... 917 km
Santa Marta ... 918 km
Valledupar ... 987 km
Manizales ... 988 km
Pereira ... 993 km
Armenia ... 1013 km
Villahermosa ... 1034 km
Cali ... 1044 km
Ibagué ... 1047 km
Bucaramanga ... 1056 km
Floridablanca ... 1060 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries