Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Matagalpa, NicaraguaMatagalpaNicaragua

What time is it?

Current local time in
Matagalpa, Nicaragua

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Managua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Matagalpa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Matagalpa: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Matagalpa

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Matagalpa

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Matagal'pa
  • Matagalpa
  • Матагальпа

Country

Matagalpa is a city in Nicaragua.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Managua.

Population

109,089 People

Cities around Matagalpa, Nicaragua

Managua ... 92 km
Tegucigalpa ... 164 km
Soyapango ... 272 km
San Salvador ... 275 km
San Pedro Sula ... 330 km
San José ... 361 km
Villa Nueva ... 414 km
Guatemala City ... 414 km
Mixco ... 420 km
San Miguelito ... 670 km
Panamá ... 671 km
Villahermosa ... 791 km
Cartagena ... 878 km
Cancún ... 911 km
Barranquilla ... 917 km
Kingston ... 919 km
Soledad ... 920 km
New Kingston ... 921 km
Montería ... 926 km
Sincelejo ... 932 km
Mérida ... 934 km
Santa Marta ... 956 km
Valledupar ... 1049 km
Veracruz ... 1069 km
Bello ... 1101 km
Medellín ... 1107 km
Itagüí ... 1110 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1123 km

Nicaragua Nicaragua: Neighbouring Countries