Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Somotillo, NicaraguaSomotilloNicaragua

What time is it?

Current local time inSomotillo Nicaragua

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Managua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Somotillo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Somotillo: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Somotillo

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Somotillo

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poyas
  • Somotillo

Country

Somotillo is a city in Nicaragua.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Managua.

Population

15,385 People

Cities around Somotillo (Chinandega)

Managua ... 114 km
Tegucigalpa ... 117 km
Soyapango ... 194 km
San Salvador ... 196 km
San Pedro Sula ... 286 km
Villa Nueva ... 337 km
Guatemala City ... 338 km
Mixco ... 344 km
San José ... 410 km
Villahermosa ... 727 km
San Miguelito ... 740 km
Panamá ... 741 km
Cancún ... 895 km
Mérida ... 900 km
Cartagena ... 957 km
Kingston ... 976 km
New Kingston ... 977 km
Barranquilla ... 997 km
Soledad ... 1000 km
Montería ... 1001 km
Veracruz ... 1001 km
Sincelejo ... 1009 km
Santa Marta ... 1036 km
Puebla ... 1120 km
Valledupar ... 1129 km
Camagüey ... 1166 km

Nicaragua Nicaragua: Neighbouring Countries