Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Matiguás, NicaraguaMatiguásNicaragua

What time is it?

Current local time in
Matiguás, Nicaragua

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Managua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Matiguás

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Matiguás: Today, July 20, 2018

Sunrise Matiguás

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Matiguás

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Matiguas
  • Matiguás

Country

Matiguás is a city in Nicaragua.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Managua.

Population

10,523 People

Cities around Matiguás (Matagalpa)

Managua ... 100 km
Tegucigalpa ... 196 km
Soyapango ... 310 km
San Salvador ... 313 km
San José ... 338 km
San Pedro Sula ... 358 km
Guatemala City ... 451 km
Villa Nueva ... 451 km
Mixco ... 457 km
San Miguelito ... 636 km
Panamá ... 637 km
Villahermosa ... 824 km
Cartagena ... 840 km
Barranquilla ... 879 km
Soledad ... 882 km
Montería ... 889 km
Sincelejo ... 895 km
Kingston ... 897 km
New Kingston ... 898 km
Santa Marta ... 919 km
Cancún ... 924 km
Mérida ... 955 km
Valledupar ... 1012 km
Oaxaca de Juárez ... 1014 km
Bello ... 1068 km
Medellín ... 1074 km
Itagüí ... 1077 km
Veracruz ... 1104 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1104 km

Nicaragua Nicaragua: Neighbouring Countries