Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nindirí, NicaraguaNindiríNicaragua

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nindirí, Nicaragua

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Managua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nindirí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Nindirí: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Nindirí

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Nindirí

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nindiri
  • Nindirí

Country

Nindirí is a city in Nicaragua.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Managua.

Population

7,073 People

Cities around Nindirí (Masaya)

Managua ... 18 km
Tegucigalpa ... 245 km
San José ... 281 km
Soyapango ... 306 km
San Salvador ... 308 km
San Pedro Sula ... 415 km
Villa Nueva ... 453 km
Guatemala City ... 456 km
Mixco ... 461 km
Panamá ... 624 km
San Miguelito ... 624 km
Villahermosa ... 855 km
Cartagena ... 867 km
Montería ... 895 km
Sincelejo ... 908 km
Barranquilla ... 915 km
Soledad ... 917 km
Santa Marta ... 958 km
Kingston ... 996 km
New Kingston ... 998 km
Cancún ... 1011 km
Oaxaca de Juárez ... 1015 km
Mérida ... 1026 km
Valledupar ... 1044 km
Bello ... 1051 km
Medellín ... 1056 km
Itagüí ... 1058 km
Veracruz ... 1126 km
Manizales ... 1141 km

Nicaragua Nicaragua: Neighbouring Countries