Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Camoapa, NicaraguaCamoapaNicaragua

What time is it?

Current local time in
Camoapa, Nicaragua

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Managua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Camoapa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Camoapa: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Camoapa

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Camoapa

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camaopa
  • Camoapa

Country

Camoapa is a city in Nicaragua.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Managua.

Population

16,653 People

Cities around Camoapa (Boaco)

Managua ... 66 km
Tegucigalpa ... 231 km
San José ... 293 km
Soyapango ... 325 km
San Salvador ... 328 km
San Pedro Sula ... 398 km
Villa Nueva ... 470 km
Guatemala City ... 471 km
Mixco ... 477 km
San Miguelito ... 607 km
Panamá ... 608 km
Cartagena ... 830 km
Villahermosa ... 856 km
Montería ... 869 km
Barranquilla ... 873 km
Soledad ... 875 km
Sincelejo ... 878 km
Santa Marta ... 914 km
Kingston ... 932 km
New Kingston ... 933 km
Cancún ... 973 km
Mérida ... 1001 km
Valledupar ... 1004 km
Oaxaca de Juárez ... 1035 km
Bello ... 1038 km
Medellín ... 1044 km
Itagüí ... 1046 km
Maracaibo ... 1128 km
Veracruz ... 1133 km

Nicaragua Nicaragua: Neighbouring Countries