Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nueva Guinea, NicaraguaNueva GuineaNicaragua

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nueva Guinea, Nicaragua

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Managua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nueva Guinea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Nueva Guinea: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Nueva Guinea

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Nueva Guinea

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Colonia Nueva Guinea
  • NVG
  • Nueva Guinea

Country

Nueva Guinea is a city in Nicaragua.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Managua.

Population

52,929 People

Cities around Nueva Guinea (Atlántico Sur)

Managua ... 152 km
San José ... 196 km
Tegucigalpa ... 344 km
Soyapango ... 436 km
San Salvador ... 438 km
San Miguelito ... 494 km
Panamá ... 494 km
San Pedro Sula ... 508 km
Villa Nueva ... 582 km
Guatemala City ... 584 km
Mixco ... 590 km
Cartagena ... 730 km
Montería ... 759 km
Sincelejo ... 771 km
Barranquilla ... 779 km
Soledad ... 780 km
Santa Marta ... 823 km
Valledupar ... 907 km
Bello ... 924 km
Kingston ... 926 km
New Kingston ... 928 km
Medellín ... 930 km
Itagüí ... 932 km
Villahermosa ... 970 km
Manizales ... 1021 km
Pereira ... 1031 km
Maracaibo ... 1034 km
Bucaramanga ... 1037 km
Floridablanca ... 1043 km

Nicaragua Nicaragua: Neighbouring Countries