zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puerto San José, GuatemalaPuerto San JoséGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inPuerto San José Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puerto San José

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Puerto San José
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Puerto San José

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto San José

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GSJ
  • Puerto San Chose
  • Puerto San Chosė
  • Puerto San Jose
  • Puerto San José
  • Puerto de San Jose
  • Puerto de San José
  • San Jose
  • San Jose de Guatemala
  • San José
  • San José de Guatemala
  • sheng he sai gang
  • پورتو سان ہوزے
  • 聖何塞港

Country

Puerto San José is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

18,655 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puerto San José (Escuintla)

Villa Nueva ... 69 km
Mixco ... 80 km
Guatemala City ... 83 km
San Salvador ... 134 km
Soyapango ... 137 km
San Pedro Sula ... 284 km
Tegucigalpa ... 290 km
Managua ... 416 km
Villahermosa ... 478 km
San José ... 696 km
Veracruz ... 718 km
Mérida ... 782 km
Puebla ... 816 km
Cancún ... 859 km
Cuernavaca ... 869 km
Ixtapaluca ... 876 km
Tlahuac ... 881 km
Xochimilco ... 885 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 886 km
Iztapalapa ... 890 km
Tlalpan ... 892 km
Iztacalco ... 895 km
Coyoacán ... 895 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries