Tlaxco, Mexico Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tlaxco, Mexico Tlaxcala

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tlaxco, Mexico

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-5

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tlaxco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tlaxco: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Tlaxco

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Tlaxco

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Agustin Tlaxco
  • San Agustín Tlaxco
  • Tlaxco
  • Tlaxco de Morelos

Country

Tlaxco is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

12,553 People

Cities around Tlaxco (Tlaxcala)

Puebla ... 64 km
Ixtapaluca ... 70 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 74 km
Ecatepec ... 76 km
Coacalco ... 79 km
Tlahuac ... 80 km
Iztapalapa ... 81 km
Iztacalco ... 82 km
Mexico City ... 84 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 85 km
Benito Juarez ... 87 km
Tlalnepantla ... 87 km
Azcapotzalco ... 87 km
Xochimilco ... 89 km
Coyoacán ... 89 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 89 km
Tlalpan ... 91 km
Cuernavaca ... 117 km
Toluca ... 128 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries