Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tlaxcala de Xicohtencatl, MexicoTlaxcala de XicohtencatlMexico

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tlaxcala de Xicohtencatl, Mexico

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tlaxcala de Xicohtencatl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tlaxcala de Xicohtencatl: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Tlaxcala de Xicohtencatl

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Tlaxcala de Xicohtencatl

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tlaskala
  • Tlaxcala
  • Tlaxcala City
  • Tlaxcala de Xicohtencatl
  • Tlaxcala de Xicohténcatl
  • Tlaxcala de Xicotencatl
  • Tlaxcala de Xicoténcatl
  • Тласкала

Country

Tlaxcala de Xicohtencatl is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

84,670 People

Cities around Tlaxcala de Xicohtencatl (Chiautempan, Tlaxcala)

Puebla ... 31 km
Ixtapaluca ... 55 km
Tlahuac ... 65 km
Iztapalapa ... 70 km
Iztacalco ... 73 km
Xochimilco ... 73 km
Mexico City ... 76 km
Ecatepec ... 77 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 77 km
Coyoacán ... 78 km
Benito Juarez ... 78 km
Tlalpan ... 78 km
Coacalco ... 80 km
Azcapotzalco ... 82 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 82 km
Tlalnepantla ... 84 km
Cuernavaca ... 94 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 98 km
Toluca ... 117 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries