Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zacatelco, MexicoZacatelcoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zacatelco, Mexico

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zacatelco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Zacatelco: Today, August 18, 2018

Sunrise Zacatelco

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Zacatelco

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cakatelko
  • Santa Ines Zacatelco
  • Santa Inés Zacatelco
  • Zacatelco
  • Zacatlatelco
  • Цакателко

Country

Zacatelco is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

38,466 People

Cities around Zacatelco (Tlaxcala)

Puebla ... 20 km
Ixtapaluca ... 53 km
Tlahuac ... 62 km
Iztapalapa ... 68 km
Xochimilco ... 70 km
Iztacalco ... 72 km
Mexico City ... 75 km
Tlalpan ... 75 km
Coyoacán ... 76 km
Benito Juarez ... 77 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 77 km
Ecatepec ... 80 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 81 km
Azcapotzalco ... 82 km
Coacalco ... 83 km
Tlalnepantla ... 85 km
Cuernavaca ... 86 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 107 km
Toluca ... 114 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries