Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moyotzingo, MexicoMoyotzingoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inMoyotzingo Mexico

What day is it in Moyotzingo right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moyotzingo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Moyotzingo
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Moyotzingo

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Moyotzingo

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moyatzingo
  • Moyotzingo
  • Santa Maria Moyotzingo
  • Santa María Moyotzingo

Country

Moyotzingo is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

27,137 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moyotzingo (San Martín Texmelucan, Puebla)

Puebla ... 29 km
Ixtapaluca ... 39 km
Xico ... 44 km
Tláhuac ... 49 km
Iztapalapa ... 54 km
Xochimilco ... 56 km
Iztacalco ... 58 km
Tlalpan ... 61 km
Mexico City ... 62 km
Coyoacán ... 62 km
Benito Juárez ... 62 km
Benito Juarez ... 63 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 64 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 67 km
Azcapotzalco ... 68 km
Coacalco ... 71 km
Tlalnepantla ... 71 km
Cuernavaca ... 75 km
Nicolás Romero ... 85 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 100 km
Toluca ... 100 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries