Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Teotlaltzingo, MexicoTeotlaltzingoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inTeotlaltzingo Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Teotlaltzingo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Teotlaltzingo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Teotlaltzingo
Today, February 24, 2020

Sunrise Teotlaltzingo

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Teotlaltzingo

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Felipe
  • San Felipe Teotlalcingo
  • San Felipe Teotlaltzingo
  • Teotlalcingo
  • Teotlaltzingo
  • Teotlalzingo
  • Teotlancingo

Country

Teotlaltzingo is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

6,138 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Teotlaltzingo (San Felipe Teotlalcingo, Puebla)

Ixtapaluca ... 32 km
Puebla ... 32 km
Tlahuac ... 41 km
Iztapalapa ... 48 km
Xochimilco ... 49 km
Iztacalco ... 51 km
Tlalpan ... 54 km
Coyoacán ... 55 km
Mexico City ... 55 km
Benito Juarez ... 56 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 57 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 61 km
Azcapotzalco ... 62 km
Ecatepec ... 62 km
Tlalnepantla ... 65 km
Coacalco ... 66 km
Cuernavaca ... 68 km
Toluca ... 93 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 99 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries