Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huamantla, MexicoHuamantlaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inHuamantla Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Huamantla to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huamantla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Huamantla
Today, July 13, 2020

Sunrise Huamantla

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Huamantla

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cuammantlah
  • Heroica Huamantla
  • Huamantla
  • Huamantla de Juarez
  • Huamantla de Juárez
  • San Luis
  • Uamantla
  • uamanto~ura
  • Уамантла
  • ウアマントゥラ

Country

Huamantla is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

51,996 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huamantla (Tlaxcala)

Puebla ... 38 km
Ixtapaluca ... 77 km
Xico ... 83 km
Tláhuac ... 87 km
Iztapalapa ... 92 km
Iztacalco ... 95 km
Xochimilco ... 95 km
Mexico City ... 98 km
Benito Juárez ... 99 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 99 km
Tlalpan ... 99 km
Coyoacán ... 99 km
Benito Juarez ... 100 km
Coacalco ... 101 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 103 km
Azcapotzalco ... 103 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 103 km
Tlalnepantla ... 105 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 110 km
Cuernavaca ... 113 km
Nicolás Romero ... 117 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries