Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holtville, United StatesHoltvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHoltville United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Holtville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Holtville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Holtville
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Holtville

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Holtville

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kholtvil
  • halt wyl kalyfrnya
  • hao te wei er
  • holtabhila
  • hwltfyly
  • Холтвил
  • هالت ویل، کالیفرنیا
  • هولتفيلي
  • होल्टभिल
  • 豪特维尔

Country

Holtville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,939 People

Elevation above sea level

-3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Holtville (Imperial County, California)

Mexicali ... 22 km
Tijuana ... 135 km
San Diego ... 143 km
Ensenada ... 143 km
Riverside ... 205 km
Santa Ana ... 224 km
Anaheim ... 232 km
Long Beach ... 249 km
Los Angeles ... 267 km
Phoenix ... 274 km
Mesa ... 292 km
Henderson ... 357 km
Tucson ... 363 km
Las Vegas ... 371 km
Bakersfield ... 406 km
Hermosillo ... 539 km
Fresno ... 558 km
El Paso ... 721 km
San Jose ... 721 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 722 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 730 km
Stockton ... 738 km
Albuquerque ... 742 km
Oakland ... 779 km
San Francisco ... 785 km
Sacramento ... 802 km
Chihuahua ... 874 km
Colorado Springs ... 1074 km
Culiacán ... 1090 km
Denver ... 1129 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries