Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Somerton, United StatesSomertonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSomerton United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Somerton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Somerton
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Somerton

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Somerton

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Algodones Land Grant
  • Somerton

Country

Somerton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

15,048 People

Elevation above sea level

32m

Major cities in the vicinity of Somerton (Yuma County, Arizona)

Mexicali ... 60 km
Ensenada ... 172 km
Tijuana ... 184 km
Chula Vista ... 191 km
San Diego ... 197 km
Phoenix ... 231 km
Chandler ... 243 km
Mesa ... 249 km
Riverside ... 262 km
Irvine ... 276 km
Santa Ana ... 283 km
Anaheim ... 291 km
Tucson ... 306 km
Long Beach ... 307 km
Los Angeles ... 325 km
Henderson ... 380 km
Las Vegas ... 396 km
Bakersfield ... 461 km
Hermosillo ... 487 km
Fresno ... 611 km
El Paso ... 665 km
Juárez ... 667 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 680 km
Albuquerque ... 701 km
San Jose ... 777 km
Stockton ... 791 km
Chihuahua ... 816 km
Oakland ... 834 km
San Francisco ... 840 km
Sacramento ... 854 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries