Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yuma, United StatesYumaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inYuma United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yuma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Yuma
Today, September 20, 2019

Sunrise Yuma

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Yuma

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juma
  • YUM
  • Yuma
  • you ma
  • yuma
  • ywma
  • ywma aryzwna
  • ywma ayryzwna
  • ywmh
  • Јума
  • Юма
  • יומה
  • يوما
  • یوما، آریزونا
  • یوما، ایریزونا
  • युमा
  • ዩማ፥ አሪዞና
  • ユマ
  • 尤馬

Country

Yuma is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

93,064 People

Elevation above sea level

43m

Major cities in the vicinity of Yuma (Yuma County, Arizona)

Mexicali ... 68 km
Ensenada ... 185 km
Tijuana ... 192 km
San Diego ... 203 km
Phoenix ... 219 km
Mesa ... 236 km
Riverside ... 260 km
Santa Ana ... 283 km
Anaheim ... 291 km
Tucson ... 301 km
Long Beach ... 308 km
Los Angeles ... 325 km
Henderson ... 366 km
Las Vegas ... 382 km
Bakersfield ... 457 km
Hermosillo ... 494 km
Fresno ... 605 km
El Paso ... 660 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 661 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 688 km
Albuquerque ... 689 km
San Jose ... 772 km
Stockton ... 785 km
Chihuahua ... 818 km
Oakland ... 829 km
San Francisco ... 836 km
Sacramento ... 847 km
Colorado Springs ... 1033 km
Culiacán ... 1048 km
Denver ... 1091 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries