Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calexico, United StatesCalexicoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCalexico United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Calexico to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Calexico

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Calexico
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Calexico

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Calexico

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CXL
  • Kaleksiko
  • jia li xi ge
  • kalkzykw kalyfrnya
  • kalyksykw
  • kyaleksiko
  • qlqsyqw
  • Калексико
  • Калексіко
  • קלקסיקו
  • كاليكسيكو
  • کالکزیکو، کالیفرنیا
  • क्यालेक्सिको
  • 加利西哥

Country

Calexico is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

38,572 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Calexico (Imperial County, California)

Mexicali ... 7 km
Tijuana ... 122 km
Ensenada ... 126 km
San Diego ... 133 km
Riverside ... 207 km
Santa Ana ... 223 km
Anaheim ... 232 km
Long Beach ... 247 km
Los Angeles ... 267 km
Phoenix ... 287 km
Mesa ... 305 km
Tucson ... 370 km
Henderson ... 372 km
Las Vegas ... 386 km
Bakersfield ... 409 km
Hermosillo ... 535 km
Fresno ... 564 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 724 km
San Jose ... 725 km
El Paso ... 729 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 729 km
Stockton ... 743 km
Albuquerque ... 756 km
Oakland ... 782 km
San Francisco ... 788 km
Sacramento ... 808 km
Chihuahua ... 875 km
Culiacán ... 1084 km
Colorado Springs ... 1090 km
Denver ... 1145 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries