Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ursulo Galván, MexicoUrsulo GalvánMexico

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ursulo Galván, Mexico

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ursulo Galván

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Ursulo Galván: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Ursulo Galván

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Ursulo Galván

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ejido Manuel
  • Estacion Manuel
  • Estación Manuel
  • Manuel
  • Ursulo Galvan
  • Ursulo Galván

Country

Ursulo Galván is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

12,165 People

Cities around Ursulo Galván (González, Tamaulipas)

Tampico ... 62 km
Tampico ... 64 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 130 km
San Luis Potosí ... 222 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 290 km
Celaya ... 314 km
León ... 321 km
Aguascalientes ... 331 km
Irapuato ... 332 km
Coacalco ... 346 km
Ecatepec ... 348 km
Tlalnepantla ... 358 km
Guadalupe ... 360 km
Monterrey ... 362 km
Azcapotzalco ... 364 km
Apodaca ... 365 km
Saltillo ... 367 km
Santa Catarina ... 367 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 368 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries