Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Xicoténcatl, MexicoXicoténcatlMexico

What time is it?

Current local time in
Xicoténcatl, Mexico

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xicoténcatl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Xicoténcatl: Today, July 15, 2018

Sunrise Xicoténcatl

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Xicoténcatl

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Xicohtencatl
  • Xicohténcatl
  • Xicotencate
  • Xicotencatl
  • Xicoténcatl

Country

Xicoténcatl is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

9,346 People

Cities around Xicoténcatl (Tamaulipas)

Ciudad Victoria ... 84 km
Tampico ... 117 km
Tampico ... 119 km
San Luis Potosí ... 188 km
Aguascalientes ... 294 km
León ... 300 km
Celaya ... 311 km
Guadalupe ... 314 km
Saltillo ... 314 km
Monterrey ... 315 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 318 km
Santa Catarina ... 319 km
Apodaca ... 320 km
Irapuato ... 320 km
General Escobedo ... 327 km
Reynosa ... 344 km
Coacalco ... 371 km
Ecatepec ... 372 km
Tlalnepantla ... 381 km
Azcapotzalco ... 387 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 391 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries