Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Matías Cuijingo, MexicoSan Matías CuijingoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Matías Cuijingo Mexico

What day is it in San Matías Cuijingo right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Matías Cuijingo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Matías Cuijingo
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise San Matías Cuijingo

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset San Matías Cuijingo

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Matias Cuijingo
  • San Matías Cuijingo

Country

San Matías Cuijingo is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

6,263 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Matías Cuijingo (Juchitepec, México)

Xico ... 22 km
Tláhuac ... 26 km
Ixtapaluca ... 26 km
Xochimilco ... 28 km
Tlalpan ... 34 km
Iztapalapa ... 35 km
Cuernavaca ... 35 km
Coyoacán ... 38 km
Iztacalco ... 40 km
Benito Juárez ... 40 km
Benito Juarez ... 43 km
Mexico City ... 44 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 47 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 48 km
Azcapotzalco ... 52 km
Puebla ... 53 km
Tlalnepantla ... 58 km
Coacalco ... 64 km
Toluca ... 68 km
Nicolás Romero ... 72 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 114 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries