Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Temixco, MexicoTemixcoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inTemixco Mexico

What day is it in Temixco right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Temixco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Temixco
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Temixco

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Temixco

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Temisco
  • Temisko
  • Temixco
  • te mi si ke
  • tmykskw
  • Темиско
  • تمیکسکو
  • 特米斯科

Country

Temixco is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

97,788 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Temixco (Morelos)

Cuernavaca ... 9 km
Xochimilco ... 46 km
Tlalpan ... 49 km
Tláhuac ... 51 km
Xico ... 51 km
Coyoacán ... 55 km
Iztapalapa ... 57 km
Benito Juárez ... 58 km
Ixtapaluca ... 58 km
Toluca ... 59 km
Benito Juarez ... 61 km
Iztacalco ... 61 km
Mexico City ... 64 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 65 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 66 km
Azcapotzalco ... 70 km
Tlalnepantla ... 76 km
Puebla ... 85 km
Coacalco ... 86 km
Nicolás Romero ... 88 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 145 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries