Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tres Marías, MexicoTres MaríasMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inTres Marías Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Tres Marías to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tres Marías

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tres Marías
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Tres Marías

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Tres Marías

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tres Cumbres
  • Tres Marias
  • Tres Marías

Country

Tres Marías is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

5,713 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tres Marías (Huitzilac, Morelos)

Cuernavaca ... 15 km
Xochimilco ... 25 km
Tlalpan ... 28 km
Tlahuac ... 32 km
Coyoacán ... 33 km
Iztapalapa ... 37 km
Benito Juarez ... 39 km
Iztacalco ... 40 km
Ixtapaluca ... 41 km
Toluca ... 42 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 42 km
Mexico City ... 43 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 44 km
Azcapotzalco ... 48 km
Tlalnepantla ... 54 km
Ecatepec ... 64 km
Coacalco ... 65 km
Puebla ... 84 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 124 km
Morelia ... 171 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries