Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Vancouver, CanadaNorth VancouverCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Vancouver Canada

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Vancouver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in North Vancouver to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Vancouver

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in North Vancouver
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise North Vancouver

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset North Vancouver

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort Vankuver
  • Nort-Vankuver
  • Vancouver Utara British Columbia
  • bei wen ge hua shi
  • noseubaenkubeo
  • nosubankuba
  • wnkwwr shmaly
  • Норт Ванкувер
  • Норт-Ванкувер
  • نارتھ وینکوور
  • ونکوور شمالی
  • ノースバンクーバー
  • 北溫哥華市
  • 노스밴쿠버

Country

North Vancouver is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Vancouver.

Population

48,000 People

Elevation above sea level

68m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Vancouver (Metro Vancouver Regional District, British Columbia)

Vancouver ... 9 km
Surrey ... 31 km
Victoria ... 100 km
Seattle ... 198 km
Okanagan ... 320 km
Portland ... 419 km
Calgary ... 744 km
Edmonton ... 899 km
Sacramento ... 1188 km
Stockton ... 1258 km
Oakland ... 1268 km
San Francisco ... 1271 km
San Jose ... 1321 km
Fresno ... 1408 km
Bakersfield ... 1568 km
Las Vegas ... 1579 km
Henderson ... 1598 km
Los Angeles ... 1723 km
Riverside ... 1750 km
Anaheim ... 1753 km
Long Beach ... 1755 km
Santa Ana ... 1763 km
Irvine ... 1772 km
Denver ... 1790 km
Aurora ... 1801 km
Colorado Springs ... 1861 km
San Diego ... 1887 km
Chula Vista ... 1896 km
Tijuana ... 1913 km
Mexicali ... 1935 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries