Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glace Bay, CanadaGlace BayCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inGlace Bay Canada

What day is it in Glace Bay right now?

Tuesday (June 18, 2024)

Atlantic Daylight TimeADT

Time Zone

America/
Glace_Bay

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time ADT: Atlantic Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time AST: Atlantic Standard Time

UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Glace Bay to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Glace Bay to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Glace Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Glace Bay
Today, June 18, 2024

Sunrise Glace Bay

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Glace Bay

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glasbaidh

Country

Glace Bay is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Glace_Bay.

Population

17,556 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Glace Bay (Nova Scotia)

Halifax ... 337 km
Québec ... 904 km
Boston ... 984 km
South Boston ... 984 km
Montréal ... 1094 km
Laval ... 1101 km
The Bronx ... 1259 km
Ottawa ... 1263 km
Queens ... 1266 km
Manhattan ... 1270 km
Brooklyn ... 1275 km
New York City ... 1276 km
Jersey City ... 1280 km
Newark ... 1287 km
Staten Island ... 1293 km
Philadelphia ... 1398 km
Baltimore ... 1534 km
Buffalo ... 1557 km
Markham ... 1566 km
Toronto ... 1580 km
Vaughan ... 1585 km
Washington ... 1585 km
Mississauga ... 1603 km
Brampton ... 1609 km
Hamilton ... 1625 km
Virginia Beach ... 1643 km
Kitchener ... 1673 km
Pittsburgh ... 1724 km
London ... 1739 km
Cleveland ... 1815 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries