Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miquelon, Saint Pierre and MiquelonMiquelonSaint Pierre and Miquelon

What time is it?

Current local time inMiquelon Saint Pierre and Miquelon

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Miquelon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving TimeDST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Next time change

Time Change in Miquelon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miquelon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo -1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Miquelon
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Miquelon

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Miquelon

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MQC
  • Miquelon

Country

Miquelon is a city in Saint Pierre and Miquelon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Miquelon.

Population

1,141 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miquelon (Miquelon-Langlade)

Halifax ... 636 km
Québec ... 1188 km
Boston ... 1285 km
South Boston ... 1286 km
Montréal ... 1388 km
Laval ... 1396 km
Ottawa ... 1557 km
The Bronx ... 1559 km
Queens ... 1565 km
Manhattan ... 1569 km
Brooklyn ... 1575 km
New York City ... 1576 km
Jersey City ... 1580 km
Newark ... 1587 km
Staten Island ... 1593 km
Philadelphia ... 1696 km
Oshawa ... 1832 km
Baltimore ... 1833 km
Buffalo ... 1859 km
Markham ... 1865 km
Toronto ... 1881 km
Washington ... 1883 km
Mississauga ... 1902 km
Brampton ... 1909 km
Hamilton ... 1925 km
Virginia Beach ... 1931 km
Pittsburgh ... 2027 km
London ... 2039 km
Cleveland ... 2117 km
Raleigh ... 2174 km