Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bay Roberts, CanadaBay RobertsCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBay Roberts Canada

Newfoundland Daylight TimeNDT

Time Zone

America/
St_Johns

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3:30

Daylight Saving Time
NDT: Newfoundland Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC-2:30

Standard Time
NST: Newfoundland Standard Time

UTC-3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Bay Roberts to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bay Roberts

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4:30 hours
Mexico City -2:30 hours
New York -1:30 hours
São Paulo -0:30 hours
London +3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4:30 hours
Mumbai +8 hours
Hong Kong +10:30 hours
Tokyo +11:30 hours
Sydney +12:30 hours

The sun in Bay Roberts
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Bay Roberts

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Bay Roberts

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bay rwbrts
  • باي روبرتس

Country

Bay Roberts is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/St_Johns.

Population

13,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bay Roberts (Newfoundland and Labrador)

Halifax ... 887 km
Québec ... 1439 km
Boston ... 1536 km
South Boston ... 1537 km
Montréal ... 1643 km
Laval ... 1650 km
The Bronx ... 1808 km
Ottawa ... 1811 km
Borough of Queens ... 1814 km
Manhattan ... 1818 km
Brooklyn ... 1823 km
New York City ... 1824 km
Newark ... 1836 km
Staten Island ... 1841 km
Philadelphia ... 1944 km
Baltimore ... 2080 km
Buffalo ... 2114 km
Markham ... 2121 km
Scarborough ... 2122 km
Washington, D.C. ... 2130 km
North York ... 2135 km
Toronto ... 2136 km
Etobicoke ... 2149 km
Mississauga ... 2158 km
Brampton ... 2164 km
Virginia Beach ... 2168 km
Hamilton ... 2180 km
Pittsburgh ... 2279 km
London ... 2295 km
Cleveland ... 2372 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries