Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Conception Bay South, CanadaConception Bay SouthCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inConception Bay South Canada

Newfoundland Daylight TimeNDT

Time Zone

America/
St_Johns

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3:30

Daylight Saving Time
NDT: Newfoundland Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC-2:30

Standard Time
NST: Newfoundland Standard Time

UTC-3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Conception Bay South to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Conception Bay South

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4:30 hours
Mexico City -2:30 hours
New York -1:30 hours
São Paulo -0:30 hours
London +3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4:30 hours
Mumbai +8 hours
Hong Kong +10:30 hours
Tokyo +11:30 hours
Sydney +12:30 hours

The sun in Conception Bay South
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Conception Bay South

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Conception Bay South

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • کونسیپشن بے ساؤتھ

Country

Conception Bay South is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/St_Johns.

Population

17,087 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Conception Bay South (Newfoundland and Labrador)

Halifax ... 903 km
Québec ... 1460 km
Boston ... 1552 km
South Boston ... 1552 km
Montréal ... 1662 km
Laval ... 1670 km
The Bronx ... 1823 km
Borough of Queens ... 1829 km
Ottawa ... 1831 km
Manhattan ... 1833 km
Brooklyn ... 1838 km
New York City ... 1839 km
Newark ... 1851 km
Staten Island ... 1856 km
Philadelphia ... 1958 km
Baltimore ... 2094 km
Buffalo ... 2132 km
Markham ... 2140 km
Scarborough ... 2141 km
Washington, D.C. ... 2144 km
North York ... 2153 km
Toronto ... 2155 km
Etobicoke ... 2168 km
Mississauga ... 2176 km
Virginia Beach ... 2180 km
Brampton ... 2183 km
Hamilton ... 2199 km
Pittsburgh ... 2296 km
London ... 2313 km
Cleveland ... 2389 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries