Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Pierre, Saint Pierre and MiquelonSaint-PierreSaint Pierre and Miquelon

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Pierre Saint Pierre and Miquelon

What day is it in Saint-Pierre right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Miquelon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving TimeDST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Pierre to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint-Pierre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo -1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +12 hours

The sun in Saint-Pierre
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Saint-Pierre

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Pierre

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FSP
  • Saint Pierre
  • Saint-Pierre
  • St Pierre
  • saengpieleu
  • 생피에르

Country

Saint-Pierre is a city in Saint Pierre and Miquelon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Miquelon.

Population

6,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Pierre, Saint Pierre and Miquelon

Halifax ... 637 km
Québec ... 1203 km
Boston ... 1287 km
South Boston ... 1287 km
Montréal ... 1400 km
Laval ... 1408 km
The Bronx ... 1559 km
Queens ... 1564 km
Manhattan ... 1569 km
Ottawa ... 1569 km
Brooklyn ... 1574 km
New York City ... 1575 km
Jersey City ... 1580 km
Newark ... 1586 km
Staten Island ... 1592 km
Philadelphia ... 1695 km
Baltimore ... 1831 km
Oshawa ... 1842 km
Buffalo ... 1866 km
Markham ... 1875 km
Washington ... 1881 km
Toronto ... 1890 km
Mississauga ... 1912 km
Brampton ... 1918 km
Virginia Beach ... 1924 km
Hamilton ... 1934 km
Pittsburgh ... 2030 km
London ... 2048 km
Cleveland ... 2123 km
Raleigh ... 2167 km