Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stephenville, CanadaStephenvilleCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inStephenville Canada

Newfoundland Standard TimeNST

Time Zone

America/
St_Johns

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3:30

Daylight Saving Time
NDT: Newfoundland Daylight Time

UTC-2:30

Standard Time
NST: Newfoundland Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Stephenville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stephenville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4:30 hours
Mexico City -2:30 hours
New York -1:30 hours
São Paulo +0:30 hours
London +3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4:30 hours
Mumbai +9 hours
Hong Kong +11:30 hours
Tokyo +12:30 hours
Sydney +14:30 hours

The sun in Stephenville
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Stephenville

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Stephenville

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • YJT

Country

Stephenville is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/St_Johns.

Population

6,278 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stephenville (Newfoundland and Labrador)

Halifax ... 587 km
Québec ... 1029 km
Boston ... 1209 km
South Boston ... 1210 km
Montréal ... 1247 km
Laval ... 1253 km
Ottawa ... 1413 km
The Bronx ... 1488 km
Queens ... 1497 km
Manhattan ... 1499 km
New York City ... 1506 km
Brooklyn ... 1506 km
Jersey City ... 1509 km
Newark ... 1515 km
Staten Island ... 1524 km
Philadelphia ... 1630 km
Oshawa ... 1701 km
Markham ... 1734 km
Buffalo ... 1740 km
Toronto ... 1751 km
Baltimore ... 1766 km
Mississauga ... 1773 km
Brampton ... 1778 km
Hamilton ... 1799 km
Washington ... 1819 km
Virginia Beach ... 1896 km
London ... 1913 km
Pittsburgh ... 1932 km
Cleveland ... 2006 km
Windsor ... 2073 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries