Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Corner Brook, CanadaCorner BrookCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inCorner Brook Canada

Newfoundland Daylight TimeNDT

Time Zone

America/
St_Johns

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3:30

Daylight Saving Time
NDT: Newfoundland Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC-2:30

Standard Time
NST: Newfoundland Standard Time

UTC-3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Corner Brook to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Corner Brook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4:30 hours
Mexico City -2:30 hours
New York -1:30 hours
São Paulo -0:30 hours
London +3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4:30 hours
Mumbai +8 hours
Hong Kong +10:30 hours
Tokyo +11:30 hours
Sydney +12:30 hours

The sun in Corner Brook
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Corner Brook

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Corner Brook

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Korner-Bruk
  • YNF
  • karnr brwk
  • ke na bu lu ke
  • konaburukku
  • koneobeulug
  • qwrnr brwq
  • Корнер-Брук
  • קורנר ברוק
  • کارنر بروک
  • コーナーブルック
  • 科纳布鲁克
  • 코너브룩

Country

Corner Brook is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/St_Johns.

Population

18,693 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Corner Brook (Newfoundland and Labrador)

Halifax ... 653 km
Québec ... 1087 km
Boston ... 1275 km
South Boston ... 1276 km
Montréal ... 1307 km
Laval ... 1313 km
Ottawa ... 1473 km
The Bronx ... 1554 km
Borough of Queens ... 1563 km
Manhattan ... 1565 km
New York City ... 1572 km
Brooklyn ... 1573 km
Newark ... 1582 km
Staten Island ... 1591 km
Philadelphia ... 1696 km
Markham ... 1795 km
Scarborough ... 1798 km
Buffalo ... 1803 km
North York ... 1810 km
Toronto ... 1812 km
Etobicoke ... 1825 km
Baltimore ... 1833 km
Mississauga ... 1835 km
Brampton ... 1839 km
Hamilton ... 1861 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1886 km
Virginia Beach ... 1963 km
London ... 1975 km
Pittsburgh ... 1997 km
Cleveland ... 2069 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries