Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalifornsky, United StatesKalifornskyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKalifornsky United States

What day is it in Kalifornsky right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Alaska Standard TimeAKST

Time Zone

America/
Anchorage

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-9

Daylight Saving Time AKDT: Alaska Daylight Time

UTC-8

Standard Time AKST: Alaska Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-9

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kalifornsky to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kalifornsky to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kalifornsky

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles +1 hour
Mexico City +3 hours
New York +4 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +10 hours
Mumbai +14:30 hours
Hong Kong +17 hours
Tokyo +18 hours
Sydney +20 hours

The sun in Kalifornsky
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Kalifornsky

Sunrise

9:55 am

Local time
Sunset Kalifornsky

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalifonski
  • Kalifonsky
  • Kalifornsky
  • Unhghenesditnu

Country

Kalifornsky is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Anchorage.

Population

7,850 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalifornsky (Kenai Peninsula Borough, Alaska)

Anchorage ... 142 km
Vancouver ... 2567 km
Victoria ... 2595 km
Surrey ... 2595 km
Seattle ... 2712 km
Okanagan ... 2785 km
Portland ... 2816 km
Edmonton ... 3119 km
Calgary ... 3150 km
Sacramento ... 3385 km
San Francisco ... 3397 km
Oakland ... 3403 km
Stockton ... 3445 km
San Jose ... 3461 km
Fresno ... 3625 km
Bakersfield ... 3776 km
Los Angeles ... 3925 km
Las Vegas ... 3935 km
Long Beach ... 3951 km
Henderson ... 3954 km
Anaheim ... 3960 km
Santa Ana ... 3970 km
Irvine ... 3979 km
Riverside ... 3979 km
San Diego ... 4092 km
Chula Vista ... 4102 km
Tijuana ... 4118 km
Ensenada ... 4191 km
Mexicali ... 4191 km
Phoenix ... 4318 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries