Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sechelt, CanadaSecheltCanada

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sechelt, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Vancouver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sechelt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sechelt: Today, May 26, 2018

Sunrise Sechelt

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Sechelt

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • YHS

Country

Sechelt is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Vancouver.

Population

5,977 People

Cities around Sechelt (Sunshine Coast Regional District, British Columbia)

Vancouver ... 57 km
Surrey ... 86 km
Victoria ... 119 km
Seattle ... 236 km
Okanagan ... 367 km
Portland ... 444 km
Calgary ... 794 km
Edmonton ... 938 km
Sacramento ... 1212 km
Stockton ... 1283 km
Oakland ... 1290 km
San Francisco ... 1292 km
San Jose ... 1344 km
Fresno ... 1436 km
Bakersfield ... 1597 km
Las Vegas ... 1618 km
Henderson ... 1637 km
Los Angeles ... 1753 km
Riverside ... 1782 km
Anaheim ... 1783 km
Long Beach ... 1785 km
Santa Ana ... 1794 km
Denver ... 1845 km
Aurora ... 1856 km
Colorado Springs ... 1915 km
San Diego ... 1918 km
Tijuana ... 1944 km
Mexicali ... 1969 km
Phoenix ... 1996 km
Mesa ... 2009 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries