Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dawson Creek, CanadaDawson CreekCanada

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dawson Creek, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Dawson_Creek

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dawson Creek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Dawson Creek: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Dawson Creek

Sunrise

8:43 am

Local time
Sunset Dawson Creek

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doson Krik
  • Doson-Krik
  • YDQ
  • dao sen ke li ke
  • dawswn kryk
  • doseunkeulig
  • dwsn kryk
  • dxw san kh rik
  • Досон Крик
  • Досон-Крик
  • داوسون کریک
  • دوسن كريك
  • ڈاسن کریک
  • ڈاسنکریک
  • ดอว์สันครีก
  • 道森克里克
  • 도슨크릭

Country

Dawson Creek is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Dawson_Creek.

Population

10,802 People

Cities around Dawson Creek (Peace River Regional District, British Columbia)

Edmonton ... 594 km
Okanagan ... 598 km
Calgary ... 715 km
Vancouver ... 753 km
Surrey ... 761 km
Victoria ... 844 km
Seattle ... 913 km
Portland ... 1143 km
Sacramento ... 1893 km
Winnipeg ... 1958 km
Stockton ... 1961 km
Oakland ... 1982 km
San Francisco ... 1987 km
San Jose ... 2031 km
Fresno ... 2092 km
Denver ... 2144 km
Aurora ... 2152 km
Las Vegas ... 2193 km
Henderson ... 2210 km
Colorado Springs ... 2234 km
Bakersfield ... 2245 km
Los Angeles ... 2394 km
Riverside ... 2410 km
Anaheim ... 2419 km
Long Beach ... 2425 km
Santa Ana ... 2429 km
Anchorage ... 2448 km
Minneapolis ... 2463 km
Saint Paul ... 2477 km
Lincoln ... 2503 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries