Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peace River, CanadaPeace RiverCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inPeace River Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Peace River to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Peace River

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Peace River
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Peace River

Sunrise

9:05 am

Local time
Sunset Peace River

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pis River
  • Pis-River
  • Riviere-la-Paix
  • Rivière-la-Paix
  • YPE
  • pi si li fu
  • Пис Ривер
  • Піс-Рівер
  • 皮斯里弗

Country

Peace River is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

5,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peace River (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 426 km
Calgary ... 627 km
Okanagan ... 669 km
Vancouver ... 901 km
Surrey ... 903 km
Victoria ... 989 km
Seattle ... 1033 km
Portland ... 1257 km
Winnipeg ... 1757 km
Sacramento ... 1973 km
Stockton ... 2038 km
Denver ... 2066 km
Oakland ... 2068 km
Aurora ... 2073 km
San Francisco ... 2074 km
San Jose ... 2113 km
Fresno ... 2155 km
Colorado Springs ... 2160 km
Las Vegas ... 2215 km
Henderson ... 2231 km
Minneapolis ... 2287 km
Saint Paul ... 2301 km
Bakersfield ... 2301 km
Lincoln ... 2369 km
Omaha ... 2375 km
Los Angeles ... 2443 km
Riverside ... 2453 km
Anaheim ... 2467 km
Long Beach ... 2475 km
Santa Ana ... 2476 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries