Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Drayton Valley, CanadaDrayton ValleyCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inDrayton Valley Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Drayton Valley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Drayton Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Drayton Valley
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Drayton Valley

Sunrise

8:41 am

Local time
Sunset Drayton Valley

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Drejton Vali
  • Drejton-Valli
  • YDC
  • Дрейтон-Валли
  • Дрејтон Вали

Country

Drayton Valley is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

6,099 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Drayton Valley (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 127 km
Calgary ... 249 km
Okanagan ... 470 km
Surrey ... 774 km
Vancouver ... 784 km
Seattle ... 853 km
Victoria ... 853 km
Portland ... 1047 km
Winnipeg ... 1474 km
Denver ... 1685 km
Aurora ... 1692 km
Sacramento ... 1692 km
Stockton ... 1753 km
Colorado Springs ... 1779 km
Oakland ... 1793 km
San Francisco ... 1800 km
San Jose ... 1832 km
Fresno ... 1852 km
Las Vegas ... 1875 km
Henderson ... 1890 km
Minneapolis ... 1960 km
Saint Paul ... 1974 km
Bakersfield ... 1990 km
Lincoln ... 2004 km
Omaha ... 2014 km
Albuquerque ... 2104 km
Los Angeles ... 2125 km
Riverside ... 2128 km
Anaheim ... 2145 km
Santa Ana ... 2155 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries