Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rocky Mountain House, CanadaRocky Mountain HouseCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inRocky Mountain House Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Rocky Mountain House to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rocky Mountain House

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Rocky Mountain House
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Rocky Mountain House

Sunrise

8:37 am

Local time
Sunset Rocky Mountain House

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • YRM

Country

Rocky Mountain House is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

6,527 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rocky Mountain House (Alberta)

Calgary ... 160 km
Edmonton ... 175 km
Okanagan ... 418 km
Surrey ... 728 km
Vancouver ... 741 km
Seattle ... 792 km
Victoria ... 803 km
Portland ... 976 km
Winnipeg ... 1448 km
Denver ... 1601 km
Sacramento ... 1606 km
Aurora ... 1608 km
Stockton ... 1665 km
Colorado Springs ... 1694 km
Oakland ... 1707 km
San Francisco ... 1714 km
San Jose ... 1745 km
Fresno ... 1762 km
Las Vegas ... 1782 km
Henderson ... 1796 km
Bakersfield ... 1898 km
Minneapolis ... 1914 km
Saint Paul ... 1928 km
Lincoln ... 1937 km
Omaha ... 1950 km
Albuquerque ... 2013 km
Los Angeles ... 2033 km
Riverside ... 2036 km
Anaheim ... 2053 km
Santa Ana ... 2062 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries