Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wetaskiwin, CanadaWetaskiwinCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inWetaskiwin Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Wetaskiwin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wetaskiwin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Wetaskiwin
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Wetaskiwin

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Wetaskiwin

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vetaskisin
  • Vetaskivin
  • Vetaskivinas
  • Vetaskişin
  • wei ta si ji wen
  • wetaseukiwin
  • wtaskwyn
  • wtaskywyn
  • Ветаскивин
  • وتاسكوين
  • وتاسکیوین
  • ویٹاسکیون
  • 韦塔斯基温
  • 웨타스키윈

Country

Wetaskiwin is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

11,302 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wetaskiwin (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 65 km
Calgary ... 219 km
Okanagan ... 558 km
Surrey ... 868 km
Vancouver ... 881 km
Seattle ... 929 km
Victoria ... 943 km
Portland ... 1107 km
Winnipeg ... 1342 km
Denver ... 1603 km
Aurora ... 1609 km
Colorado Springs ... 1699 km
Sacramento ... 1711 km
Stockton ... 1769 km
Oakland ... 1814 km
San Francisco ... 1822 km
Minneapolis ... 1833 km
Saint Paul ... 1847 km
San Jose ... 1850 km
Las Vegas ... 1853 km
Fresno ... 1857 km
Henderson ... 1867 km
Lincoln ... 1892 km
Omaha ... 1899 km
Bakersfield ... 1988 km
Albuquerque ... 2040 km
Wichita ... 2114 km
Riverside ... 2117 km
Los Angeles ... 2117 km
Anaheim ... 2136 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries