Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sherwood Park, CanadaSherwood ParkCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSherwood Park Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Sherwood Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sherwood Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Sherwood Park
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Sherwood Park

Sunrise

8:35 am

Local time
Sunset Sherwood Park

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shervud Park
  • Шервуд Парк

Country

Sherwood Park is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

55,063 People

Elevation above sea level

729m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sherwood Park (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 13 km
Calgary ... 279 km
Okanagan ... 595 km
Surrey ... 903 km
Vancouver ... 914 km
Seattle ... 971 km
Victoria ... 980 km
Portland ... 1155 km
Winnipeg ... 1355 km
Denver ... 1656 km
Aurora ... 1662 km
Colorado Springs ... 1753 km
Sacramento ... 1769 km
Stockton ... 1827 km
Minneapolis ... 1860 km
Oakland ... 1871 km
Saint Paul ... 1873 km
San Francisco ... 1879 km
San Jose ... 1908 km
Las Vegas ... 1914 km
Fresno ... 1916 km
Henderson ... 1928 km
Lincoln ... 1932 km
Omaha ... 1937 km
Bakersfield ... 2048 km
Albuquerque ... 2097 km
Wichita ... 2160 km
Riverside ... 2177 km
Los Angeles ... 2178 km
Kansas City ... 2183 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries