Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Spruce Grove, CanadaSpruce GroveCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSpruce Grove Canada

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-6

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Spruce Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Spruce Grove: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Spruce Grove

Sunrise

8:44 am

Local time
Sunset Spruce Grove

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Spras Grouvas
  • Sprus Grouv
  • Sprus-Grouv
  • Spryus-Qruv
  • asprws grww
  • sbrws ghrwwf
  • si pu lu si ge luo fu
  • sprws grww
  • Спрус Гроув
  • Спрус-Гроув
  • اسپروس گروو
  • سبروس غرووف
  • سپروس گروو
  • 斯普鲁斯格罗夫

Country

Spruce Grove is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

17,767 People

Cities around Spruce Grove (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 37 km
Calgary ... 274 km
Okanagan ... 558 km
Surrey ... 864 km
Vancouver ... 874 km
Seattle ... 938 km
Victoria ... 942 km
Portland ... 1126 km
Winnipeg ... 1401 km
Denver ... 1678 km
Aurora ... 1684 km
Sacramento ... 1753 km
Colorado Springs ... 1774 km
Stockton ... 1812 km
Oakland ... 1855 km
San Francisco ... 1863 km
San Jose ... 1893 km
Minneapolis ... 1902 km
Fresno ... 1905 km
Las Vegas ... 1912 km
Saint Paul ... 1916 km
Henderson ... 1927 km
Lincoln ... 1967 km
Omaha ... 1973 km
Bakersfield ... 2039 km
Albuquerque ... 2112 km
Los Angeles ... 2171 km
Riverside ... 2172 km
Wichita ... 2190 km
Anaheim ... 2191 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries