Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Leduc, CanadaLeducCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLeduc Canada

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-6

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leduc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Leduc: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Leduc

Sunrise

8:45 am

Local time
Sunset Leduc

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leduk
  • lei du ke
  • lideog
  • lwdwk
  • lydwk
  • Ледук
  • لودوک
  • ليدوك
  • لیڈک، البرٹا
  • 勒杜克
  • 리덕

Country

Leduc is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

15,561 People

Cities around Leduc (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 32 km
Calgary ... 248 km
Okanagan ... 564 km
Surrey ... 872 km
Vancouver ... 884 km
Seattle ... 939 km
Victoria ... 949 km
Portland ... 1122 km
Winnipeg ... 1365 km
Denver ... 1639 km
Aurora ... 1645 km
Colorado Springs ... 1735 km
Sacramento ... 1736 km
Stockton ... 1795 km
Oakland ... 1839 km
San Francisco ... 1846 km
Minneapolis ... 1862 km
San Jose ... 1875 km
Saint Paul ... 1876 km
Fresno ... 1885 km
Las Vegas ... 1885 km
Henderson ... 1899 km
Lincoln ... 1925 km
Omaha ... 1932 km
Bakersfield ... 2017 km
Albuquerque ... 2075 km
Riverside ... 2147 km
Los Angeles ... 2147 km
Wichita ... 2149 km
Anaheim ... 2166 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries