Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Camrose, CanadaCamroseCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inCamrose Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Camrose to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Camrose

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Camrose
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Camrose

Sunrise

8:31 am

Local time
Sunset Camrose

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamros'
  • Kamrouz
  • Keimrozas
  • ka mu luo si
  • kamrwz
  • kmrwz
  • kymrwz albrٹa
  • Камрось
  • Камроуз
  • كامروز
  • کمروز
  • کیمروز، البرٹا
  • 卡姆罗斯

Country

Camrose is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

15,686 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Camrose (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 78 km
Calgary ... 239 km
Okanagan ... 598 km
Surrey ... 908 km
Vancouver ... 922 km
Seattle ... 966 km
Victoria ... 983 km
Portland ... 1140 km
Winnipeg ... 1302 km
Denver ... 1590 km
Aurora ... 1596 km
Colorado Springs ... 1687 km
Sacramento ... 1733 km
Stockton ... 1790 km
Minneapolis ... 1799 km
Saint Paul ... 1812 km
Oakland ... 1836 km
San Francisco ... 1844 km
Las Vegas ... 1862 km
Lincoln ... 1866 km
San Jose ... 1871 km
Omaha ... 1871 km
Fresno ... 1874 km
Henderson ... 1876 km
Bakersfield ... 2003 km
Albuquerque ... 2034 km
Wichita ... 2093 km
Kansas City ... 2116 km
Riverside ... 2129 km
Los Angeles ... 2131 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries