Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stettler, CanadaStettlerCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inStettler Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Stettler to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stettler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Stettler
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Stettler

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Stettler

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stetler
  • Стетлер

Country

Stettler is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

5,494 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stettler (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 149 km
Calgary ... 178 km
Okanagan ... 573 km
Surrey ... 883 km
Vancouver ... 898 km
Seattle ... 928 km
Victoria ... 954 km
Portland ... 1093 km
Winnipeg ... 1275 km
Denver ... 1516 km
Aurora ... 1522 km
Colorado Springs ... 1613 km
Sacramento ... 1667 km
Stockton ... 1722 km
Minneapolis ... 1754 km
Saint Paul ... 1768 km
Oakland ... 1770 km
San Francisco ... 1778 km
Las Vegas ... 1787 km
Henderson ... 1800 km
Fresno ... 1804 km
San Jose ... 1804 km
Lincoln ... 1804 km
Omaha ... 1812 km
Bakersfield ... 1931 km
Albuquerque ... 1957 km
Wichita ... 2026 km
Kansas City ... 2055 km
Riverside ... 2055 km
Los Angeles ... 2058 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries