Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olds, CanadaOldsCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inOlds Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Olds to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Olds

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Olds
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Olds

Sunrise

8:31 am

Local time
Sunset Olds

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oulds
  • Оулдс

Country

Olds is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

6,947 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olds (Alberta)

Calgary ... 81 km
Edmonton ... 201 km
Okanagan ... 448 km
Surrey ... 758 km
Vancouver ... 774 km
Seattle ... 803 km
Victoria ... 828 km
Portland ... 972 km
Winnipeg ... 1373 km
Denver ... 1513 km
Aurora ... 1520 km
Sacramento ... 1569 km
Colorado Springs ... 1607 km
Stockton ... 1626 km
Oakland ... 1671 km
San Francisco ... 1679 km
San Jose ... 1707 km
Fresno ... 1716 km
Las Vegas ... 1719 km
Henderson ... 1734 km
Minneapolis ... 1828 km
Saint Paul ... 1842 km
Lincoln ... 1846 km
Bakersfield ... 1848 km
Omaha ... 1858 km
Albuquerque ... 1932 km
Los Angeles ... 1979 km
Riverside ... 1979 km
Anaheim ... 1998 km
Santa Ana ... 2007 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries