Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sylvan Lake, CanadaSylvan LakeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSylvan Lake Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Sylvan Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sylvan Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Sylvan Lake
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Sylvan Lake

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Sylvan Lake

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Silvan Lejk
  • Силван Лејк

Country

Sylvan Lake is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

10,518 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sylvan Lake (Alberta)

Calgary ... 140 km
Edmonton ... 145 km
Okanagan ... 473 km
Surrey ... 784 km
Vancouver ... 798 km
Seattle ... 839 km
Victoria ... 857 km
Portland ... 1016 km
Winnipeg ... 1382 km
Denver ... 1564 km
Aurora ... 1571 km
Sacramento ... 1623 km
Colorado Springs ... 1658 km
Stockton ... 1682 km
Oakland ... 1726 km
San Francisco ... 1733 km
San Jose ... 1763 km
Fresno ... 1773 km
Las Vegas ... 1778 km
Henderson ... 1792 km
Minneapolis ... 1851 km
Saint Paul ... 1865 km
Lincoln ... 1884 km
Omaha ... 1895 km
Bakersfield ... 1906 km
Albuquerque ... 1987 km
Los Angeles ... 2037 km
Riverside ... 2038 km
Anaheim ... 2056 km
Santa Ana ... 2066 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries