Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Beaumont, CanadaBeaumontCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBeaumont Canada

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-6

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beaumont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Beaumont: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Beaumont

Sunrise

8:40 am

Local time
Sunset Beaumont

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bomont
  • Бомонт

Country

Beaumont is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

7,366 People

Cities around Beaumont (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 23 km
Calgary ... 259 km
Okanagan ... 578 km
Surrey ... 886 km
Vancouver ... 898 km
Seattle ... 953 km
Victoria ... 963 km
Portland ... 1136 km
Winnipeg ... 1357 km
Denver ... 1643 km
Aurora ... 1649 km
Colorado Springs ... 1739 km
Sacramento ... 1749 km
Stockton ... 1807 km
Oakland ... 1851 km
Minneapolis ... 1857 km
San Francisco ... 1859 km
Saint Paul ... 1871 km
San Jose ... 1888 km
Las Vegas ... 1895 km
Fresno ... 1896 km
Henderson ... 1909 km
Lincoln ... 1925 km
Omaha ... 1930 km
Bakersfield ... 2028 km
Albuquerque ... 2081 km
Wichita ... 2150 km
Riverside ... 2158 km
Los Angeles ... 2158 km
Kansas City ... 2175 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries