Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference St. Albert, CanadaSt. AlbertCanada

What time is it?

Current local time in
St. Albert, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

St. Albert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in St. Albert: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise St. Albert

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset St. Albert

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint Albert
  • Saint-Albert
  • Sen Alberas
  • Sent Albert
  • sant albrt
  • seinteuaelbeoteu
  • sheng ai bo te
  • snt albrt
  • Сент Алберт
  • سانت ألبرت
  • سنت آلبرت
  • سینٹ البرٹ
  • سینٹ البرٹ، البرٹا
  • სენტ-ალბერტი
  • 圣艾伯特
  • 세인트앨버트

Country

St. Albert is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

57,719 People

Cities around St. Albert (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 17 km
Calgary ... 287 km
Okanagan ... 582 km
Surrey ... 888 km
Vancouver ... 899 km
Seattle ... 962 km
Victoria ... 967 km
Portland ... 1149 km
Winnipeg ... 1383 km
Denver ... 1678 km
Aurora ... 1684 km
Sacramento ... 1772 km
Colorado Springs ... 1775 km
Stockton ... 1830 km
Oakland ... 1874 km
San Francisco ... 1881 km
Minneapolis ... 1888 km
Saint Paul ... 1902 km
San Jose ... 1911 km
Fresno ... 1922 km
Las Vegas ... 1925 km
Henderson ... 1939 km
Lincoln ... 1959 km
Omaha ... 1965 km
Bakersfield ... 2055 km
Albuquerque ... 2116 km
Wichita ... 2186 km
Los Angeles ... 2186 km
Riverside ... 2186 km
Anaheim ... 2205 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries